Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon Hot Drink, 10 Sachets, Contains Paracetamol, For Fever, Headaches, Body Aches, Blocked Nose, Sore Throat Relief

£9.9
FREE Shipping

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon Hot Drink, 10 Sachets, Contains Paracetamol, For Fever, Headaches, Body Aches, Blocked Nose, Sore Throat Relief

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon Hot Drink, 10 Sachets, Contains Paracetamol, For Fever, Headaches, Body Aches, Blocked Nose, Sore Throat Relief

RRP: £99
Price: £9.9
£9.9 FREE Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

This product will require additional information at checkout regarding who it is for and why they need it.

This calming lemon-flavoured drink is suitable for adults and children aged 16 and over and contains phenylephrine hydrochloride and paracetamol. Like all medicines, Lemsip Max Cold and Flu Relief Sachets can have side effects, but not everybody gets them. These cold and flu lemon flavour sachets soothe the symptoms of sinusitis and influenza, and the common cold, like sinus and nasal congestion, blocked noses, and fever. Please read the included leaflet carefully before using this product and if you have any questions please contact one of our pharmacists for more information.Like with all medicine, Lemsip Cold And Flu Lemon Sachets Side Effects can occur but these aren’t experienced by everyone. Information and statements about products are not intended to be used to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Other Lemsip Cold and Flu Sachets Ingredients: Citric acid, sucrose, aspartame, sodium citrate, saccharin sodium, caster sugar, curcumin and lemon flavour. Recommended Lemsip Cold and Flu Sachets Dosage for Adults, the Elderly and Children 16 years and over: One sachet every four to six hours as required.

For effective relief of colds and flu symptoms use our Lemsip Max Cold and Flu Lemon Flavour sachets. Please Note: Whilst we (Doorstep Pharmacy) make every effort to ensure that all information is up to date, the information shown on this page should not replace the advice of a medical professional, and you should always refer to the patient information leaflet before taking any medication.This contains everything you need to know about the medication, including what it is, the ingredients it contains, possible side effects and how to use it. Beechams Cold and Flu Hot Lemon and Honey Powders provide relief from the symptoms of colds and flu, blocked nose, nasal catarrh, painful sinuses, headache, aches and pains, chills and feverishness. The Superintendent Pharmacist for this pharmacy is Iftkhar Ahmad Khan, GPhC registration number 2041286.

Additionally, these painkillers can be taken in conjunction with over-the-counter cold and flu remedies like Beechams Powders Sachets, Sudafed, or Lemsip to provide enhanced relief. Please note that this medicine isn't suitable for anyone who suffers from an overactive thyroid, heart disease or if you're taking medication to treat high blood pressure. If you forget to follow the correct Lemsip Cold and Flu Sachets Instructions and forget to take a sachet at the correct time, do not take a double dose to make up for it. If you suffer from any allergies, ask your doctor or our pharmacist if his medicine is right for you.Phenylephrine Hydrochloride is a decongestant that helps unblock the nose and sinuses, allowing the patient to breathe more easily.

Paracetamol, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucrose, Aspartame, Sodium Citrate, Saccharin Sodium, Curcumin, Lactose, Polysorbate, Silica, Caster Sugar and Lemon Flavour. If more than the recommended dosage is taken then it will more than likely result in a paracetamol overdose.Below is a list of Lemsip Cold And Flu Lemon Sachets Side Effects experienced more, or less when people have used Lemsip Sachets. Millions of people in the UK are afflicted by colds and flu, and the symptoms and severity can differ significantly. Always adhere to the instructions provided in the Patient Information Leaflet and seek advice from a healthcare professional if you're unsure or if symptoms continue.



  • Fruugo ID: 258392218-563234582
  • EAN: 764486781913
  • Sold by: Fruugo

Delivery & Returns

Fruugo

Address: UK
All products: Visit Fruugo Shop